Privacy Notice

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations, we inform you through this Privacy Notice that ADES Technologies SA de CV, with address at Pablo Moncayo 118-E, Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico, CP 64630, is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, which are collected by the person who attends you at this time at the counter for contracting the service or the information that you yourself get to capture through of the form found on the ADES Technologies website: https://adestech.mx .

The data that will be collected consists of: Full Name, Address, Telephone and Email, which will be used to provide the service you are hiring, notify you about last minute changes in the contracted service and so that in case of loss of the Note that it protects the contracted service, to be able to verify that the information of its official identification and the one that it provides at that moment, coincides with your personal information that is in our database.

Additionally, we will use your personal information for the following purposes that are not necessary for the provision of the requested service, but that allow us and facilitate better care in the future and meet your needs: For the evaluation of the quality of the service that you We provide, to inform you about the provision of new services and products, to notify you about new promotions and for the integration of statistics on consumer habits in the market. In case you do not agree that your personal data is treated for the additional purposes mentioned above, you will need to send a written request to the account help@adestech.mx with subject “Personal information ”Where you must provide the following information in electronic format:


  • Name of the company, natural or legal person requesting the privacy of your information.
  • Brief written requesting the privacy of your information.

In case of not receiving the aforementioned information, ADES Technologies SA de CV may at its sole discretion ignore your request as long as it does not correct the omissions in the required information. If the petitioner sends all the requested information, likewise, Demo at its sole discretion, may request additional information to corroborate the legal personality is accredited according to the applicable legal fees.

In terms of the Law, you may at any time exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and / or opposition, or revoke your consent to use your personal data in terms of this Privacy Notice.

For this you can contact our Privacy Department through the email account help@adestech.mx . In order for you to limit the use and disclosure of your personal data, you can register directly in the Public Registry of Consumers provided in the Federal Consumer Protection Law. We inform you that on our website we use cookies, web beacons and other technologies through which it is possible to monitor your behavior as an Internet user, as well as establish contact with you when you enter the Contact section and fill out the form with your personal information. The personal data we obtain through these tracking technologies are the following: name, email address, telephone number and address, which we will use to receive your doubts or comments related to the services that Demo provides to the general public.

ADES Technologies SA de CV reserves the right to modify this Privacy Notice. In case of any change to it, it will be notified through the website https://adestech.mx in the Privacy Notice section. Your personal data will be treated in compliance with the security levels required by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.



What personal data we collect and why we collect it


Contact forms


Cookies


If you leave a comment on our site you can choose to save your name, email address and website in cookies. This is for your convenience, so you don't have to fill in your data again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last one year.

If you have an account and connect to this site, we will install a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain personal data and is deleted when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also install several cookies to save your login information and your screen display options. Login cookies last two days, and screen option cookies last one year. If you select "Remember Me", your login will last for two weeks. If you leave your account, the login cookies will be deleted.

If you edit or publish an article an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include personal data and simply indicates the ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.



Embedded content from other websites


Articles on this site may include embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). The embedded content of other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if the visitor had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are connected to that website.



Analytical


We use tools such as Google Analytics to check the usage data of our site. This allows us to understand how many people visit our site, what pages they are interested in, how long they take on the site among other data.



How long we keep your data


If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so that we can recognize and approve successive comments automatically instead of keeping them in a moderation queue.

Of the users who register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can view, edit or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Web administrators can also view and edit that information.

If you fill out a form or contact form on our website, it will remain there privately so that only the company can review this data to contact you. If you wish to unsubscribe just write an email and we will gladly unsubscribe you.



What rights do you have over your data


If you have an account or have left comments on this website, you can request to receive an export file of the personal data we have about you, including any information you have provided. You can also request that we delete any personal information we have about you. This does not include any data that we are required to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.